The Tub is host to Monroe County’s best outdoor volleyball court that is overlooked by our huge two-tiered outdoor deck…meaning there might be a few spectators watching your game!There are Leagues offered during our 4 Sessions:  Spring, Summer, Fall and Late Fall that run  from April thru December (the Late Fall League Playoffs are sometimes in the snow…but VERY fun!) and are played on Wednesdays and Thursdays (Sunday leagues are available during the summer session).

Various levels of play ensure good sportsmanship and fun for everyone. We also boast Certified NYS Volleyball Officials and court rental for your summertime parties.

STANDINGS

Monday

0

Team W L
(1 ) Old Ladies 13 5
(2) Feam Tuckers 4 14
(3) S.L.A.M 16 2
(4) Amanda M. 10 5
(5) Golden Girls 1 17
Team # 6 0 0
Team #7 0 0
Team # 8 0 0
Team #9 0 0
Team #10 0 0
Team #11 0 0
Team #12 0 0
Date 6:00 pm 7:00 pm 8:00 pm
5/7/18 1 vs 2 3 vs 4 4 vs 5 0 0
5/14/18  4 vs 5 1 vs 5  2 vs 3 0 0
5/21/18 5 vs 2 1 vs 3  1 vs 4 0 0
6/4/18 2 vs 1 2 vs 4  5 vs 3 0 0
6/11/18 1 vs 5 3 vs 2 3 vs 4 0 0
6/18/18  4 vs 5 3 vs 4 1 vs 2 0 0
6/25/18  2 vs 3 1 vs 5  4 vs 5 0 0
7/2/18  1 vs 4 1 vs 3 5 vs 2 0 0
7/9/18 5 vs 3 2 vs 4 2 vs 1 0 0 0
7/16/18 3 vs 4 3 vs 2 1 vs 5 0 0 0
7/21/18

playoffs

0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Tuesday

Team W L
(1) Team Utility  11 7
(2) Squeeter’s 7 8
(3) Hall’ Pass 10 5
(4) The Runts 3 15
(5) Shelly Beans 11 7
(6) O C B 6 9
Team 7 0 0
Team 8 0 0
Team 9 0 0
Team 10 0 0
Team 11 0 0
Team 12 0 0

2 vs 5

Date 6;30 pm 7;30 pm 8;30pm 9:30pm  0  0
5/22/18 1 vs 2 3 vs 4 5 vs 6 0 0 0
5/29/18 5 vs 4 1 vs 6 2 vs 3 0 0 0
6/5/18 3 vs 1 1 vs 5 2 vs 5 6 vs 4 0 0
6/12/18 2 vs 6 4 vs 1 3 vs 5 0 0 0
 6/19/18 1 vs 5 6 vs 3 4 vs 2 0 0 0
 6/26/18 1 vs 2 3 vs 4 6 vs 3 5 vs 6 0 0
 7/3/18 5 vs 4 1 vs 6 2 vs 3 0 0 0
 7/10/18 6 vs 4 3 vs 1 2 vs 4  2 vs 5 0 0
 7/17/18 2 vs 6 4 vs 1  3 vs 5 0 0
 

playoffs

3rd vs 6th 4th vs 5th 3/6 vs 2 4/5 vs 1 Finals 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Wednesday

Team W L
(7) Garbage Plates 18 3
(8) 3 G’s 18 3
(3) Goldslaugher 15 6
(11) Roc City 14 7
(10) Dirty 1/2 Dozen 13 8
(4) Bulge too Bulge 12 9
(1) Butt Sets 11 10
(9) Jolley Ranchers 12 9
(12) Matt’s Team 9 12
(5) Wasted Effort 4 17
(6) Bud Busters Bar & Grill 0 21
(2) T& L  0 21

12 vs 3

Date 5:50pm 6:40pm 7:20pm 8:15pm 9:10pm  10:00pm
5/9/18 1 vs 2 3 vs 4 5 vs 6 7 vs 8 9 vs 10 11 vs 12
5/16/18 10 vs 11 9 vs 8 2 vs 3 1 vs 12 7 vs 6 4 vs 5
5/23/18 6 vs 4 3 vs 5 12 vs 2 9 vs 7 1 vs 11 8 vs 10
5/30/18 8 vs 11 4 vs 7 6 vs 3 12 vs 9 2 vs 10 5 vs 1
6/6/18 1 vs 3 8 vs 6 2 vs 4 7 vs 5 10 vs 12 9 vs 11
6/13/18 4 vs 9 8 vs 5 6 vs 11 1 vs 10 2 vs 7 12 vs 3
6/20/18 6 vs 10 5 vs 9 3 vs 11 12 vs 7 2 vs 8 4 vs 1
6/27/18 1 vs 9 4 vs 8 5 vs 2 3 vs 10 6 vs 12 7 vs 11
7/11/18 playoffs 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 

playoffs

3rd vs 6th 4th vs 5th 2nd vs ? 1st vs ? finals

Thursday

Team W L
(1) Jeremiah’s   0 0
(2) Liquid Net 0 0
Team 3  0 0
 Team 4 0 0
Team 5 0 0
Team 6 0 0
Team 7  0 0
(8) White Nitro 0 0
Team 9 0 0
Team 10 0 0
Team 11 0 0
Team 12 0 0
Date 5:50pm 6:40pm 7:20pm 8:30pm 9:10pm  10:00pm
?/?/18 1 vs 2 3 vs 4 5 vs 6 7 vs 8 9 vs 10  11 vs 12
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0  0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 

position round

1 st vs 2nd 3rd vs 4th 5th vs 6th 7th vs 8th 9th vs 10th 11th vs 12
 

playoffs

3rd vs 6th 4th vs 5th 2nd vs ? 1st vs ? finals 0

Friday

Team W L
Team 1 0 0
Team 2 0 0
Team 3 0 0
Team 4 0 0
Team 5 0 0
Team 6 0 0
Team 7 0 0
Team 8 0 0
Team 9 0 0
Team 10 0 0
Team 11 0 0
Team 12 0 0
Date 5:50PM 6:40PM 7:30PM 8:20PM 9:10PM 10:00PM
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Saturday

Team W L
Team 1 0 0
Team 2 0 0
Team 3 0 0
Team 4 0 0
Team 5 0 0
Team 6 0 0
Team 7 0 0
Team 8 0 0
Team 9 0 0
Team 10 0 0
Team 11 0 0
Team 12 0 0
Date 5:50PM 6:40PM 7:30PM 8:20PM 9:10PM 10:00PM
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Sunday Fun Day

Team W L
    (1) Olympic Athletes from Rochester               9 3
(2) Sand Diggers 0 12
(3) Rally Cats 10 2
(4) Baxter’s 9 3
(5) Sonova Beach 0 12
(6) Sons Out Guns Out 10 2
(7) Sand Hollas 5 4
(8) Jeromy’s team 2 7
Team 9 0 0
Team 10 0 0
Team 11 0 0
Team 12 0 0
Date 11:30PM 12:20PM 1:10PM 2:00PM
5/6/18 1 vs 2 3 vs 4 5 vs 6  6 vs 7 6 0
 5/20/18 7 vs 4 2 vs 6 1 vs 5 8 vs 3 0 0
 6 /3/18 1 vs 5 2 vs 4 8 vs 6 7 vs 3 0 0
 6/10/18 2 vs 7 6 vs 5 8 vs 3 4 vs 1 0 0
 6 /24/18 3 vs 7 6 vs 8 5 vs 4 1 vs 2 0 0
7 /1/18 2 vs 8 5 vs 7 3 vs 4 6 vs 1 0 0
7 / 8 /18  2 vs 1 8 vs 7 4 vs 6 3 vs 5 0 0
 position round

7/15/18

1st vs 2nd 3rd vs 4th 5th vs 6th 7th vs 8th 0 0
Play offs

7/22 /18

0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Sunday 2

2

Team W L
(6) Chau & Eric  3 0
( 3) Greg & Diane 3 0
(5) Evan & Andrea 3 0
(1) Mark & Aurora 2 4
(2) Justin & Sharon 1 5
(4) Phil & Nikki 0 3
Team 7 0 0
Team 8 0 0
Team 9 0 0
Team 10 0 0
Team 11 0 0
Team 12 0 0
Date 3:30pm 4:30pm 5:30pm 6:30pm 7:00pm 8:00pm
6/17/18 0 0 0 0 0 0
6/24/18 4 vs 6 2 vs 6 2 vs 5 3 vs 1 0 0
7 /8 /18 1 vs 5 6 vs 3 0 0 0 0
7/15/18 3 vs 5 4 vs 1 0 0 0 0
7/22/18 1 vs 5 3 vs 5 6 vs 3 0 0 0
7/29/18 5 vs 6 3 vs 4 1 vs 4 0 0 0
8/5/18 1 vs 6 5 vs 4 2 vs 4 2 vs 3 0 0
8/12/18 3 vs 1 2 vs 5 2 vs 6 4 vs 6 0 0