The Tub is host to Monroe County’s best outdoor volleyball court that is overlooked by our huge two-tiered outdoor deck…meaning there might be a few spectators watching your game!There are Leagues offered during our 4 Sessions:  Spring, Summer, Fall and Late Fall that run  from April thru December (the Late Fall League Playoffs are sometimes in the snow…but VERY fun!) and are played on Wednesdays and Thursdays (Sunday leagues are available during the summer session).

Various levels of play ensure good sportsmanship and fun for everyone. We also boast Certified NYS Volleyball Officials and court rental for your summertime parties.

STANDINGS

Monday

0

Team W L
(3) S.L.A.M 23 4
(1) Old Ladies 22 8
(4) AmandaM 13 11
(2) Feam Tuckers 8 22
(5) Golden Girls 4 26
Team # 6 0 0
Team #7 0 0
Team # 8 0 0
Team #9 0 0
Team #10 0 0
Team #11 0 0
Team #12 0 0
Date 6:00 pm 7:00 pm 8:00 pm
5/7/18 1 vs 2 3 vs 4 4 vs 5 0 0
5/14/18  4 vs 5 1 vs 5  2 vs 3 0 0
5/21/18 5 vs 2 1 vs 3  1 vs 4 0 0
6/4/18 2 vs 1 2 vs 4  5 vs 3 0 0
6/11/18 1 vs 5 3 vs 2 3 vs 4 0 0
6/18/18  4 vs 5 3 vs 4 1 vs 2 0 0
6/25/18  2 vs 3 1 vs 5  4 vs 5 0 0
7/2/18  1 vs 4 1 vs 3 5 vs 2 0 0
7/9/18 5 vs 3 2 vs 4 2 vs 1 0 0 0
7/23/18 3 vs 4 3 vs 2 1 vs 5 0 0 0
7/30/18

playoffs

3rd vs 6th 4th vs 5th 2nd vs ? 1st vs ? 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Tuesday

Team W L
(3)  Hall Pass   15 9
(6) O C B 16 11
(5) Shelly Beans 13 14
(1) Team Utility 14 10
( 2) Squeeters 15 12
(4) The Runts 6 21
Team 7 0 0
Team 8 0 0
Team 9 0 0
Team 10 0 0
Team 11 0 0
Team 12 0 0

2 vs 5

Date 6;30 pm 7;30 pm 8;30pm 9:30pm  0  0
5/22/18 1 vs 2 3 vs 4 5 vs 6 0 0 0
5/29/18 5 vs 4 1 vs 6 2 vs 3 0 0 0
6/5/18 3 vs 1 1 vs 5 2 vs 5 6 vs 4 0 0
6/12/18 2 vs 6 4 vs 1 3 vs 5 0 0 0
 6/19/18 1 vs 5 6 vs 3 4 vs 2 0 0 0
 6/26/18 1 vs 2 3 vs 4 6 vs 3 5 vs 6 0 0
 7/3/18 5 vs 4 1 vs 6 2 vs 3 0 0 0
 7/10/18 6 vs 4 3 vs 1 2 vs 4  2 vs 5 0 0
 7/17/18 2 vs 6 4 vs 1  3 vs 5 0 0
 

playoffs

3rd vs 6th 4th vs 5th 3/6 vs 2 4/5 vs 1 Finals 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Wednesday

Team W L
(1) Team Goldslaugher 0 0
(2) T & L 0 0
(3) Wasted Effort 0 0
(4)  Dirty 1/2 Dozen 0 0
(5)  Roc City 0 0
(6) Bud Buster 0 0
(7) Hump Day Heroes 0 0
(8) 3 G’s 0 0
(9) Jolly Ranchers 0 0
Team 10 0 0
Team 11 0 0
Team 12  0 0

12 vs 3

Date 5:50pm 6:40pm 7:20pm 8:15pm 9:10pm  D H
7/18/18 1 vs 2 3 vs 4 5 vs 4 7 vs 8 9 vs 4 & 7 or 8
7/25/18 9 vs 8 2 vs 3 1 vs 7 vs 6 0
8/1/18 6 vs 4 3 vs 5  vs 2 9 vs 7 1 vs 0
8/8/18 8 vs 4 vs 7 6 vs 3  vs 9 2 vs 0
8/15/18 1 vs 3 8 vs 6 2 vs 4 7 vs 5 0
8/22/18 4 vs 9 8 vs 5 6 vs 1 vs 2 vs 7 0
8/29/18 6 vs 5 vs 9 3 vs vs 7 2 vs 8 0
9/5/18 1 vs 9 4 vs 8 5 vs 2 3 vs 6 vs 0
9/12/18 playoffs 3rd vs 6th 4th vs 5th 2nd vs ? 1st vs ? Finals 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Thursday

Team W L
(1) Jeremiah’s   8 1
(2) Liquid Net 7 2
(5) T B D   7 2
 (3) Hammerheads 2 7
( 6) White Nitro 2 7
(4) Spike 1 8
Team 7  0 0
Team 8 0 0
Team 9 0 0
Team 10 0 0
Team 11 0 0
Team 12 0 0

1 vs 5

Date 6:30  pm 7:30 pm 8:30 pm 0 0  0
6/27/18 1 vs 2 3 vs 4 5 vs 6 0 0  0
7/5/18 4 vs 5 1 vs 6 2 vs 3 0 0 0
7 /12/18 2 vs 6 4 vs 1 5 vs 3 0 0 0
7 /19 /18 1 vs 3 4 vs 6 5 vs 2 0  0 0
7 /26 /18 2 vs 4 3 vs 6 1 vs 5 0 0 0
8 /2 /18 1 vs 2 3 vs 4 5 vs 6 0 0 0
8 /9/ 18 1 vs 6 2 vs 3 4 vs 5 0 0 0
8 /16/18 2 vs 6 4 vs 1 5 vs 3 0 0 0
8 /23/18

playoffs

3rd vs 6th 4th vs 5th 2 nd vs ? 1 st vs ? finals 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Friday

Team W L
Team 1 0 0
Team 2 0 0
Team 3 0 0
Team 4 0 0
Team 5 0 0
Team 6 0 0
Team 7 0 0
Team 8 0 0
Team 9 0 0
Team 10 0 0
Team 11 0 0
Team 12 0 0
Date 5:50PM 6:40PM 7:30PM 8:20PM 9:10PM 10:00PM
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Saturday

Team W L
Team 1 0 0
Team 2 0 0
Team 3 0 0
Team 4 0 0
Team 5 0 0
Team 6 0 0
Team 7 0 0
Team 8 0 0
Team 9 0 0
Team 10 0 0
Team 11 0 0
Team 12 0 0
Date 5:50PM 6:40PM 7:30PM 8:20PM 9:10PM 10:00PM
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Sunday Fun Day

Team W L
    (1st) Sons Out Guns Out              18 3
(2nd) Rally Cats 15 6
(3rd) Olympic Athletes of Rochester 15 6
(4th) Baxter’s 14 7
(5th) Sands Hollas 13 5
 6th)( Jeromy’s Teams 6 18
(7th) Sand Diggers 0 21
(8th) Sonova Beach 0 21
Team 9 0 0
Team 10 0 0
Team 11 0 0
Team 12 0 0
Date 11:30PM 12:20PM 1:10PM 2:00PM
5/6/18 1 vs 2 3 vs 4 5 vs 6  6 vs 7 6 0
 5/20/18 7 vs 4 2 vs 6 1 vs 5 8 vs 3 0 0
 6 /3/18 1 vs 5 2 vs 4 8 vs 6 7 vs 3 0 0
 6/10/18 2 vs 7 6 vs 5 8 vs 3 4 vs 1 0 0
 6 /24/18 3 vs 7 6 vs 8 5 vs 4 1 vs 2 0 0
7 /1/18 2 vs 8 5 vs 7 3 vs 4 6 vs 1 0 0
7 / 8 /18  2 vs 1 8 vs 7 4 vs 6 3 vs 5 0 0
 position round

7/15/18

1st vs 2nd 3rd vs 4th 5th vs 6th 7th vs 8th 0 0
Play offs

7/22 /18

0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Sunday 2

2

Team W L
(7 ) Sheldon & Danielle 9 0
( 6) Chau & Eric 9 3
(5) Evan & Andrea 6 3
(3) Greg & Diane 6 3
(1) Mark & Aurora 2 7
(2) Justin & Sharon 2 10
(4) Phil & Nikki 1 5
(8) Aaron & Liz 1 5
Team 9 0 0
Team 10 0 0
Team 11 0 0
Team 12 0 0

7:30pm

Date 3:30pm 4:30pm 5:30pm 6:30pm     Bye
6/17/18 0 0 0 0 0 0
6/24/18 4 vs 6 2 vs 6 2 vs 5 3 vs 1 0 0
7 /8 /18 6 vs 3 8 vs 3 1 vs 7 5 vs 7 0 2 & 4
7/15/18 3 vs 5 4 vs 8 8 vs 1 6 vs 7 0 2
7/2/18 1 vs 3 5 vs 7  6 vs 8 0 2 & 4
7/29/18 5 vs 4 1 vs 8 7 vs 3 0 0 2 & 6
8/5/18 1 vs 2 2 vs 4 3 vs 4 5 vs 6 7 vs 8 0
8/12/18 3 vs 5 2 vs 9 2 vs 4 4 vs 1 0 7